Organization Chart

Printer-friendly versionPrinter-friendly version

STEERING COMMITTEE

President: Mr. Joan Amorós (FOC)
Vice-President Italy: Mr. Tirreno Bianchi (CP PIETRO CHIESA)
1st Vice-Presidente Spain: Mr. Federico Félix (Fundación PROAVE)
2nd Vice-President Spain: Mr. Juan Cámara (CIERVAL)
Vice-President France: Mr. Noël Comte (CCIR RHÔNE-ALPES)
Vice-President Netherlands: Ms. Caroline Nagtegaal (PORT OF ROTTERDAM)
Secretary General: Mr. Josep M. Rovira (COEIC)
Deputy Secretary General: Mr. Francisco García Calvo (COIICV)
Treasurer: Mr. Xavier Vázquez (AUTOTERMINAL)
Vocal: Mr. Joan Borràs (AP TARRAGONA)
Vocal: Mr. Manuel Guerra (AP VALENCIA)
Vocal: Mr. Miguel Ángel Dómbriz (FGC)
Vocal: Mr. Miguel Ángel Duro (GRUP TCB)
Vocal: Mr. Santiago García Milà (AP BARCELONA)
Vocal: Ms. Fabienne Margail (GRAND PORT MARITIME DE MARSEILLE-FOS)
Vocal: Mr. Manel Medina (SEAT)
Vocal: Mr. Luis Rafecas (FORD)
Vocal: Ms. Mar Rivas (Stadler Rail)
Vocal: Mr. Pedro Vindel (AP CARTAGENA)

ADVISORY COUNCIL

José Maria Arias (INFRAES)
Pierre Arnold (Centre Interuniversitaire d'Etude de la Mobilité)
Josep-Vicent Boira (Universitat de València)
José Daniel Buendia (Universidad de Murcia)
Carlos Cabrera (Institut Cerdà)
Armando Carrillo (TU Berlin)
Robert Claraco (Consultant)
Jacques Charlier (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)
Ernesto Ferrándiz (SENER)
Andrés López Pita (CENIT)
Gérad Mathieu (GM-Consultant)
Eric Peetermans (SNCB Holding)
Alain Poinssot (AXEP Consulting)
Piet Rietveld (Universeit of Amsterdam)
Gerard Rigaud (SIGMA Conseil et autres)
Robert Rivier (EPFL-ENAC-INTER-LITEP)
Lanfranco Senn (Centro di Economia Regionale, dei Trasporti e del Turismo)
Thomas Siefer (Institute of Transport, Railway Construction and Operation)
Jürgen Siegmann (Technische Universität Berlin)
Jaime Tamarit (ERTMS Users Group)
Gerard Troche (Scientific researcher - Royal Institute of Technology - Stockholm)
Alex Van Breedam (VIL)
Jost Wichser (Technical University of Zurich)
Albert Zhukov (Golden Chariot Award)

GENERAL SECRETARIAT

Jacques Bernis - Permanent Delegate in Brussels
Angel Gil - Administration
Joan Domingo - Administration
Lucie Gibson - Administration
Assumpta Torrent - Communication and Institutional Relations Responsible