Skip to main content

Organization Chart

Organization Chart

We work to improve rail freight transportation and industrial competitiveness in Europe.

Steering Committee

Mr. Joan Amorós
President
Mr. Joan Amorós
President
Full Profile
Mr. Tirreno Bianchi
Vice-President Italy
Mr. Tirreno Bianchi
Vice-President Italy

CP PIETRO CHIESA

Full Profile
Mr. Federico Félix
1st Vice-Presidente Spain
Mr. Federico Félix
1st Vice-Presidente Spain

Fundación PROAVE

Full Profile
Mr. Juan Cámara
2nd Vice-President Spain
Mr. Juan Cámara
2nd Vice-President Spain

CIERVAL

Full Profile
Mr. Noël Comte
Vice-President France
Mr. Noël Comte
Vice-President France

CCIR RHÔNE-ALPES

Full Profile
Ms. Caroline Nagtegaal
Vice-President Netherlands
Ms. Caroline Nagtegaal
Vice-President Netherlands

PORT OF ROTTERDAM

Full Profile
Mr. Josep M. Rovira
Secretary General
Mr. Josep M. Rovira
Secretary General

COEIC

Full Profile
Mr. José Antonio Gómez
Deputy Secretary General
Mr. José Antonio Gómez
Deputy Secretary General

COIICV

Full Profile
Mr. Josep M. Rovira
Treasurer
Mr. Josep M. Rovira
Treasurer

acting

Full Profile
Mr. Joan Borràs
Vocal
Mr. Joan Borràs
Vocal

AP TARRAGONA

Full Profile
Mr. Manuel Guerra
Vocal
Mr. Manuel Guerra
Vocal

AP VALENCIA

Full Profile
Mr. Miguel Ángel Dómbriz
Vocal
Mr. Miguel Ángel Dómbriz
Vocal

FGC

Full Profile
Mr. Miguel Ángel Duro
Vocal
Mr. Miguel Ángel Duro
Vocal

GRUP TCB

Full Profile
Mr. Santiago García Milà
Vocal
Mr. Santiago García Milà
Vocal

AP BARCELONA

Full Profile
Ms. Fabienne Margail
Vocal
Ms. Fabienne Margail
Vocal

GRAND PORT MARITIME DE MARSEILLE-FOS

Full Profile
Mr. Manel Medina
Vocal
Mr. Manel Medina
Vocal

SEAT

Full Profile
Mr. Luis Rafecas
Vocal
Mr. Luis Rafecas
Vocal

FORD

Full Profile
Ms. Mar Rivas
Vocal
Ms. Mar Rivas
Vocal

STADLER RAIL

Full Profile

Advisory Council

 

José Maria Arias (INFRAES)

Pierre Arnold (Centre Interuniversitaire d'Etude de la Mobilité)

Josep-Vicent Boira (Universitat de València)

Fèlix Boronat (ECP Enginyeria SLP)

José Daniel Buendia (Universidad de Murcia)

Carlos Cabrera (Institut Cerdà)

Armando Carrillo (TU Berlin)

Robert Claraco (Consultant)

Jacques Charlier (Katholieke Universiteit Leuven)

Andrés López Pita (CENIT)

Henry Maillard (Conseil Intermodalité Mobilité)

Gérad Mathieu (GM-Consultant)

Pedro Nueno (IESE and CEIBS)

Eric Peetermans (SNCB Holding)

Alain Poinssot (AXEP Consulting)

George Raymond (Railweb GmbH)

Gerard Rigaud (SIGMA Conseil et autres)

Lanfranco Senn (Centro di Economia Regionale, dei Trasporti e del Turismo)

Thomas Siefer (Institute of Transport, Railway Construction and Operation)

Jürgen Siegmann (Technische Universität Berlin)

Jaime Tamarit (ERTMS Users Group)

Gerard Troche (Scientific researcher - Royal Institute of Technology - Stockholm)

Alex Van Breedam (VIL)

Jost Wichser (Technical University of Zurich)

Albert Zhukov (Golden Chariot Award)

 

General Secretariat

Jacques Bernis - Permanent Delegate in Brussels
Assumpta Torrent - Communication and Institutional Relations Responsible
Àngel Gil - Administration

Do you want to join us?

 

If you are interested to be associated to FERRMED, ASBL, please don't hesitate to send your request.